French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 16,82010,452
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,0759,368
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 16,42910,209
Ze DocaBrazil 10,3206,413
ZhengzhouChina 12,2057,584
ZhijiangChina 12,6017,830
ZagrebCroatia 15,3599,544
ZugspitzeGermany 14,9749,305
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,31510,138
ZahedanIran 17,00410,567
ZanjanIran 16,93210,522
ZacatecasMexico 5,3763,341
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,2887,636
ZinderNiger 16,50910,259
ZhobPakistan 16,22410,082
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1086,903
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1076,902
ZamoscPoland 15,1869,437
Zielona GoraPoland 14,7969,194
ZigalovoRussia 12,5357,789
ZiganskRussia 11,3407,047
ZyryankaRussia 10,1176,287
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 14,6049,075
ZurichSwitzerland 14,8489,227
ZanzibarTanzania 18,22311,324
ZonguldakTurkey 16,38410,181
ZaporizhiaUkraine 15,7549,789
ZitomirUkraine 15,3819,558
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,6209,706
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,5139,640
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,8923,661
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5674,702
ZambeziZambia 16,75710,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -