French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 16,61610,325
YardmiliAzerbaijan 16,70010,377
YevlaxAzerbaijan 16,53510,275
YaoundeCameroon 16,69910,377
YokoCameroon 16,83010,458
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4305,860
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3115,164
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6454,751
YanjiChina 10,8666,752
YichangChina 12,4367,728
YinchuanChina 12,8337,975
YiningChina 14,5899,066
YariguiesColombia 7,4634,638
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2045,098
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1755,080
YazdIran 17,20210,689
YakushimaJapan 10,5856,578
YamagataJapan 9,8766,137
YamaguchiJapan 10,5736,570
YokkaichiJapan 10,1256,292
YokohamaJapan 9,8646,130
YonagoJapan 10,4266,479
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2556,994
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4195,853
YeMyanmar 13,8258,591
YolaNigeria 16,89010,496
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9196,785
YurimaguasPeru 6,9364,310
YekaterinburgRussia 14,5219,023
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9286,169
YerbentTurkmenistan 16,29610,127
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5334,060
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7094,790
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,7214,177
York, PaUsa 8,4345,241
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2255,111
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3863,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -