French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8874,901
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3768,312
WilliamtownAustralia 7,4734,644
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,6914,779
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5666,566
WoomeraAustralia 8,8945,527
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0196,226
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7146,036
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3665,198
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8284,865
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,8514,879
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3865,211
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1185,044
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7794,834
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6154,732
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1185,044
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 3,9122,431
WajimaJapan 10,1516,308
WakamatsuJapan 9,8936,147
WakayamaJapan 10,2386,362
WakkanaiJapan 9,9616,190
WajirKenya 19,11311,877
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3729,552
WindhoekNamibia 15,5759,678
WaihiNew Zealand 5,4513,387
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,4113,362
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,3853,346
WaimateNew Zealand 6,1383,814
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,4793,405
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,6283,497
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,6773,528
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,4443,383
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,5553,452
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,5743,464
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,5133,426
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,4833,407
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,4413,381
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,3983,354
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,6403,505
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,5343,439
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,6793,529
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,6233,494
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,7073,547
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,7053,545
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,9713,711
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,4443,383
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,5323,437
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,5263,434
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6,0433,755
WintonNew Zealand 6,3963,975
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,5423,444
WarsawPoland 14,9709,303
WroclawPoland 14,9269,275
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9976,834
Wad MedaniSudan 19,05511,841
Wadi HalfaSudan 18,33111,391
WauSudan 18,57311,542
WaddingtonUk 13,9408,662
Waco, TxUsa 6,4033,979
Wake IslandUsa 6,7684,206
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,7624,202
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5434,066
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Warren, OhUsa 8,1875,087
Warren, PaUsa 8,3865,211
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3524,569
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,3755,204
Washington, IaUsa 7,4204,611
Washington, InUsa 7,6354,744
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7055,409
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4064,602
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7524,817
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9284,927
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5614,698
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0594,386
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4414,003
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7994,225
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1325,053
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5115,289
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5394,685
West Point, GaUsa 7,4374,622
West Point, NyUsa 8,7115,413
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4214,612
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7674,827
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,4804,027
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8234,240
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,7244,178
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5955,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2895,151
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9484,939
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,5025,283
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3264,552
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5115,289
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5255,298
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,0855,024
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9854,962
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0443,756
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Winslow, AzUsa 5,8053,607
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8684,889
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2635,135
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1085,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -