French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,0039,944
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9194,921
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0605,009
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,8974,907
ViennaAustria 15,1629,422
VitebskBelarus 14,8759,243
VassourasBrazil 10,1376,299
VicosaBrazil 10,2566,373
VitoriaBrazil 10,5226,539
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,5896,580
VarnaBulgaria 16,09310,001
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7895,462
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7414,189
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,6784,150
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,6414,127
ValdiviaChile 7,2514,506
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,3464,565
VallenarChile 7,4274,615
ValparaisoChile 7,3644,576
VanguardiaColombia 7,4114,605
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,6394,747
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 14,1448,789
VestervigDenmark 14,0858,752
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,1865,087
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2295,114
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0945,030
VilsandiEstonia 14,3758,933
VaasaFinland 13,8998,637
VestmannaeyjarIceland 12,3857,696
VeravalIndia 16,63810,339
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,3699,551
ValentiaIreland 13,4528,359
VeniceItaly 15,2009,446
VeronaItaly 15,1299,401
VicenzaItaly 15,1529,416
Vigna Di ValleItaly 15,4629,608
ViterboItaly 15,4259,585
VolterraItaly 15,2819,496
VientianeLaos 13,3318,284
VarenaLithuania 14,8639,236
VilniusLithuania 14,8389,221
VeracruzMexico 5,6983,541
VlissingenNetherlands 14,2798,873
VaernesNorway 13,5938,447
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,6788,500
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,2458,231
VillarricaParaguay 8,8015,469
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,7859,809
VanavaraRussia 12,5057,770
VasileviciRussia 15,1899,439
Velikie LukiRussia 14,7629,173
VerhojanskRussia 10,9126,781
ViljujskRussia 11,4447,111
VitimRussia 11,9807,444
Vize IslandRussia 12,0357,478
VladivostokRussia 10,6746,633
VolgogradRussia 15,6789,742
VologdaRussia 14,5099,016
VoronezRussia 15,3609,545
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,4575,877
VytegraRussia 14,3098,892
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 17,74611,028
ValenciaSpain 14,7589,171
ValladolidSpain 14,3268,903
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,0088,705
VisbySweden 14,3538,919
VanTurkey 16,81910,452
ValleyUk 13,7158,523
VinnitsaUkraine 15,4839,622
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,6403,505
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9144,918
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0384,373
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,3793,964
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2404,499
Vevay, InUsa 7,7604,822
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9324,308
Victoria, TxUsa 6,2363,875
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6914,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -