French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8874,901
UaupesBrazil 8,0344,992
UbatubaBrazil 9,9746,198
UberabaBrazil 9,7566,063
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1805,083
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,1578,797
UpernavikGreenland 10,8166,721
UummannaqGreenland 10,9236,788
UdineItaly 15,2019,446
Ustica IslandItaly 15,7779,804
UenoJapan 10,1606,314
UnzendakeJapan 10,6606,624
UrakawaJapan 9,7836,079
UshibukaJapan 10,6746,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8736,135
UwajimaJapan 10,4576,498
UkmergeLithuania 14,7649,174
UtenaLithuania 14,7579,170
UlaangomMongolia 13,5618,427
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6027,831
UlgiiMongolia 13,7448,540
UliastaiMongolia 13,3268,281
UmnugoviMongolia 13,6238,465
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,3357,665
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6756,633
UfaRussia 14,8539,230
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,1277,536
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4597,742
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3825,830
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3287,661
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,7698,556
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0715,637
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7646,689
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8136,098
Umm BeninSudan 19,16911,912
UmeňSweden 13,7908,569
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,0758,125
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3048,267
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5928,446
UrfaTurkey 16,96810,544
UsakTurkey 16,60410,318
Uman’Ukraine 15,5699,675
UzgorodUkraine 15,3599,545
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,2235,110
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0414,997
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9364,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -