French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,41610,201
TiranaAlbania 15,9419,906
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,9719,925
TebessaAlgeria 15,6409,719
TimimounAlgeria 15,2709,489
TindoufAlgeria 14,5209,023
TouggourtAlgeria 15,6109,700
TrelewArgentina 7,9504,940
TucumanArgentina 7,9214,922
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3095,785
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3105,785
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,5925,339
TibooburraAustralia 8,4105,226
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0034,973
TshaneBotswana 15,7219,769
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0536,247
TarauacaBrazil 7,4874,653
TauaBrazil 10,8326,731
TefeBrazil 8,2295,113
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4576,498
TeresinaBrazil 10,5906,581
TiriosBrazil 9,2935,775
TorresBrazil 9,4085,847
TracuateuaBrazil 10,2176,349
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3495,809
TriunfoBrazil 11,0406,860
TucuruiBrazil 9,8636,129
TuriacuBrazil 10,3736,446
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4865,895
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Teslin, YtCanada 7,8014,847
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,9364,932
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1275,050
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2265,112
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5875,336
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4445,247
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4305,238
Trenton, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4465,248
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9076,156
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,2864,528
TaiyuanChina 12,2867,635
TaoyuanChina 11,4427,110
TengchongChina 13,7298,531
TønderDenmark 14,2608,861
TylstrupDenmark 14,1148,771
TystofteDenmark 14,3358,908
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0735,016
TahrirEgypt 17,46610,853
TantaEgypt 17,46510,853
TallinEstonia 14,3338,906
TartuEstonia 14,4889,003
TampereFinland 14,1028,763
TurkuFinland 14,1688,804
ToulonFrance 14,9969,319
ToulouseFrance 14,6629,111
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 831517
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 1,8701,162
TchibanGabon 16,41210,199
TbilisiGeorgia 16,45010,222
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 14,5659,051
TamaleGhana 15,4309,588
ThessalonikiGreece 16,16710,047
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,41510,200
TimehriGuyana 9,1295,673
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3013,915
TelaHonduras 6,3453,943
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,0649,982
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,0649,982
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2737,005
TabrizIran 16,82610,456
TeheranIran 16,95310,535
Tel AvivIsrael 17,47010,856
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,8839,870
TarvisioItaly 15,1829,434
TermoliItaly 15,6309,712
TorinoItaly 14,9749,305
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14,9579,295
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 15,7909,812
TrevicoItaly 15,7219,769
TrevisoItaly 15,1809,433
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,2609,483
Turin, PiedmontItaly 14,9689,301
TabouIvory Coast 14,6539,106
TadotsuJapan 10,3676,442
TakadaJapan 10,0276,231
TakamatsuJapan 10,3406,425
TakayamaJapan 10,0936,272
TanegashimaJapan 10,5616,563
TatenoJapan 9,8386,114
TateyamaJapan 9,8346,111
TokushimaJapan 10,2896,394
TokyoJapan 9,8606,127
TomakomaiJapan 9,8946,148
TottoriJapan 10,3466,429
ToyamaJapan 10,1096,282
ToyookaJapan 10,2956,397
TsuJapan 10,1266,293
TsurugaJapan 10,1876,330
TsuyamaJapan 10,3586,437
TurgayKazakhstan 15,1229,397
TripoliLebanon 17,22510,704
TobrukLibya 17,00010,564
TripoliLibya 16,19610,064
TelsiaiLithuania 14,6279,090
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,77510,424
TolanaroMadagascar 16,0879,997
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,31210,137
ThyoloMalawi 17,06010,602
TawauMalaysia 11,5197,158
TessalitMali 15,5819,682
TimbuktuMali 15,2039,447
TombMali 15,2059,449
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,3028,888
TacubayaMexico 5,4413,381
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,7293,560
TarialanMongolia 12,9048,019
TosontsengelMongolia 13,1958,200
TsetserlegMongolia 13,0078,083
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,7967,952
TangierMorocco 14,4859,001
TarfayaMorocco 14,0438,727
TazaMorocco 14,7059,138
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,9068,642
TaungooMyanmar 13,9748,684
ThandweMyanmar 14,1998,823
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,9783,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 6,2073,857
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,4343,377
TapanuiNew Zealand 6,3213,928
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,6543,513
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,5623,456
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,4873,410
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,4333,376
Te AnauNew Zealand 6,4103,983
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,4673,398
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,5113,425
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,5463,446
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,3993,355
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,6283,498
TemukaNew Zealand 6,1023,792
TimaruNew Zealand 6,1073,795
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,9923,723
TahouaNiger 16,09910,004
TillaberyNiger 15,6959,753
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9716,818
TromsoNorway 13,1758,187
TrondheimNorway 13,5838,441
ThumraitOman 18,35611,407
TacnaPeru 7,4414,624
TarapotoPeru 6,8994,287
TrujilloPeru 6,5784,088
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8596,748
TorunPoland 14,8069,201
TimisoaraRomania 15,5989,693
TambovRussia 15,2349,467
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,7799,805
TaraRussia 14,0438,726
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2598,239
TermezRussia 15,9779,928
TernejRussia 10,3396,425
TobolskRussia 14,1628,800
TomskRussia 13,5938,447
Tot’MaRussia 14,4348,969
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,0088,705
TuapseRussia 16,19710,065
TuraRussia 12,4377,728
TurukhanskRussia 12,8457,982
TaifSaudi Arabia 18,71611,630
TortosaSpain 14,7599,172
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5949,690
TokerSudan 18,99511,803
TartousSyria 17,17910,675
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4127,091
TaboraTanzania 18,13011,266
TakThailand 13,6938,509
TrangThailand 13,5708,433
TabligboTogo 15,6599,731
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,4067,709
TunisTunisia 15,7089,761
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 16,44810,221
TireeUk 13,3958,324
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,7708,557
TernopilUkraine 15,3769,555
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9185,542
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4574,634
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0755,018
Talladega, AlUsa 7,3574,572
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3574,572
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3834,588
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1935,091
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9735,576
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Temple, TxUsa 6,3573,951
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7804,213
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1394,436
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0354,993
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4254,614
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2353,874
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0454,378
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5635,321
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,3593,952
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6215,357
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5443,445
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8214,239
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2444,501
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8624,886
TashkentUzbekistan 15,5459,660
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8005,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -