French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,12710,022
ShkoderAlbania 15,8609,856
SkikdaAlgeria 15,4609,607
SaltaArgentina 7,9004,909
San AntonioArgentina 7,9484,939
San LuisArgentina 7,8074,851
San RafaelArgentina 7,6234,737
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0044,974
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0074,976
SarmientoArgentina 7,6714,767
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,5424,686
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,5384,684
SalzburgAustria 15,0459,349
SakiAzerbaijan 16,47010,234
SalyanAzerbaijan 16,61010,322
SamaxiAzerbaijan 16,50510,256
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2327,601
SaveBenin 15,7849,808
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1915,090
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,6499,724
SalvadorBrazil 10,8836,763
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0235,607
SantaremBrazil 9,3425,805
SantosBrazil 9,8406,114
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7186,039
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5615,941
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0556,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4085,846
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9115,537
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0076,218
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4786,511
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6106,593
São PauloBrazil 9,8186,101
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7626,066
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7034,787
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7626,688
SerrinhaBrazil 10,8666,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1406,301
SobralBrazil 10,8866,765
SoureBrazil 10,0476,243
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2866,392
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0115,599
SurubimBrazil 11,3017,023
SadovoBulgaria 16,09510,002
SandanskiBulgaria 16,0839,994
SofiaBulgaria 15,9839,932
SiemreapCambodia 13,1718,184
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9006,152
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1374,435
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,4995,903
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,8086,095
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5965,963
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5504,692
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2645,135
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7906,084
Scott, SkCanada 7,4884,653
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6525,998
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,6545,999
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0815,643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7585,443
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0064,975
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5834,712
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,1346,297
Summerside, PeCanada 9,6896,021
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3394,561
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3344,558
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9606,189
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,7208,526
SalCape Verde 13,0828,129
SantiagoChile 7,4044,601
SewellChile 7,4384,622
ShanghaiChina 11,4707,127
ShantouChina 11,8877,387
ShenyangChina 11,3477,051
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,8024,227
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5334,681
San JoseCosta Rica 6,4644,017
SibenikCroatia 15,5349,653
SplitCroatia 15,5819,682
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 14,4628,987
StudsgårdDenmark 14,1668,803
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1935,091
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2655,136
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2775,144
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1855,086
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2885,150
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2005,095
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1335,054
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1485,063
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0865,025
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3305,176
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2605,133
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1585,069
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0945,029
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2075,100
San GabrielEcuador 6,8714,270
SalloumEgypt 17,10310,628
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,32310,765
SohagEgypt 17,91311,131
St. KatrineEgypt 17,79611,059
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0893,784
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5465,311
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5268,405
StrasbourgFrance 14,7089,140
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,7796,077
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,5675,945
SukhumiGeorgia 16,30610,132
SchleswigGermany 14,3238,900
StuttgartGermany 14,7739,180
SamosGreece 16,61010,321
Skiros IslandGreece 16,38210,180
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,68910,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9386,797
SiguiriGuinea 14,5409,035
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1763,838
SzegedHungary 15,5059,635
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,2629,484
StykkisholmurIceland 12,2077,586
SagarIndia 15,7199,768
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6389,717
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9175,541
SemnanIran 16,88410,492
ShahroudIran 16,73810,401
ShirazIran 17,51010,881
ShannonIreland 13,4948,385
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,0659,361
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,7079,760
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,9989,942
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15,1789,432
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 15,3319,527
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9289,898
SigonellaItaly 15,9879,935
SassandraIvory Coast 14,8039,199
SagaJapan 10,6656,627
SaigoJapan 10,4396,487
SakaiJapan 10,4366,485
SakataJapan 9,9356,174
SapporoJapan 9,9236,166
SaseboJapan 10,7166,659
SendaiJapan 9,8296,108
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4056,466
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6186,598
ShinjoJapan 9,8926,147
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1686,319
ShirakawaJapan 9,8586,126
ShizuokaJapan 9,9646,191
SumotoJapan 10,2636,378
SuttsuJapan 10,0046,216
SuwaJapan 10,0156,223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,6584,138
SavannakhetLaos 13,1058,144
SiauliaiLithuania 14,6609,110
SiluteLithuania 14,6699,116
SkopjeMacedonia 15,9729,925
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,15110,658
SalimaMalawi 17,30310,752
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5277,163
SibuMalaysia 12,1487,549
SanMali 15,0179,332
SegouMali 14,8759,243
SikassoMali 14,9199,271
St. BrandonMauritius 16,44710,220
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,6253,496
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8818,004
SainshandMongolia 12,4137,713
SafiMorocco 14,3038,888
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,2868,878
SittweMyanmar 14,3448,913
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,6563,515
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,8048,578
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,2717,625
SaiqOman 17,70811,004
Salalah, DhofarOman 18,38311,424
SurOman 17,58810,929
SialkotPakistan 15,7489,786
SibbiPakistan 16,46010,229
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7225,420
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,9374,311
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7846,701
SandomierzPoland 15,1389,407
SniezkaPoland 14,9129,267
SuwalkiPoland 14,8339,218
SzczecinPoland 14,6289,090
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,1818,812
Santa MariaPortugal 12,7767,939
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6025,345
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,24910,097
Satu MareRomania 15,4639,609
SibiuRomania 15,7049,758
SulinaRomania 15,9429,906
SadrinskRussia 14,5069,014
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,3678,928
SalekhardRussia 13,4168,337
SaratovRussia 15,3509,539
SejmcanRussia 9,9286,170
SelagoncyRussia 11,7487,300
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2655,758
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3457,050
SmolenskRussia 14,9569,294
SociRussia 16,25710,103
SortovalaRussia 14,1838,813
SuntarRussia 11,6617,246
SurgutRussia 13,7098,519
SverdlovskRussia 14,5179,021
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1928,819
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,8855,521
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 16,0859,995
SeychellesSeychelles 17,73711,022
SingaporeSingapore 12,9898,071
SliacSlovakia 15,2429,472
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0206,848
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2657,000
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,3038,888
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,4428,975
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,3078,891
SevilleSpain 14,4218,961
SennarSudan 19,11311,877
ShambatSudan 18,89311,740
ShendiSudan 18,89711,743
StenseleSweden 13,6018,452
StockholmSweden 14,1828,813
StorlienSweden 13,6428,477
SundsvallSweden 13,8568,610
SantisSwitzerland 14,9009,259
SongeaTanzania 17,66010,974
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1638,179
SongkhlaThailand 13,4578,362
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5788,437
Surat ThaniThailand 13,6418,477
SurinThailand 13,2198,214
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,5849,684
SokodeTogo 15,6499,724
SfaxTunisia 15,8789,867
SousseTunisia 15,8049,820
SamsunTurkey 16,48510,244
SiirtTurkey 16,88810,494
SivasTurkey 16,66310,354
SaragtTurkmenistan 16,41110,198
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 13,8008,576
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,3218,278
SarataUkraine 15,8489,848
SarnyUkraine 15,2219,459
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,0829,993
SumyUkraine 15,4159,579
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 17,70411,002
SaltoUruguay 8,5975,343
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,6733,525
Safford, AzUsa 5,6673,522
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,0125,600
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4314,618
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3784,585
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5064,665
Salem, InUsa 7,7074,789
Salem, OrUsa 6,2933,911
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,2733,898
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,1473,820
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,1643,831
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,2683,274
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5513,449
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6025,346
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3313,313
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7844,837
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2693,275
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,3423,320
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2725,140
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7054,788
Scott City, KsUsa 6,6224,115
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7874,218
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7074,789
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,5944,097
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5784,088
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8674,267
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7484,193
Selma, AlUsa 7,2194,486
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7885,461
Seymour, InUsa 7,7074,789
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7224,798
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8694,269
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,7114,171
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2444,501
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3134,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8494,878
Southport, NcUsa 8,0645,011
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0785,020
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2554,508
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7314,182
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7644,825
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0664,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9714,953
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6164,733
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3794,586
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9804,959
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7115,413
State College, PaUsa 8,4085,225
State University, MsUsa 7,1194,424
State University, NmUsa 5,7623,581
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1825,084
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,4974,037
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3514,568
Stockton, CaUsa 5,6183,491
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3334,557
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8815,519
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8714,270
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4904,033
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6535,377
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,8199,830
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6304,741
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1715,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7775,454
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,2088,829
SocotraYemen 18,57211,541
SenangaZambia 16,53810,277
SerenjeZambia 17,19210,683
SeshekeZambia 16,47310,236
SolweziZambia 17,08710,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -