French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2605,133
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4495,250
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0034,973
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7624,823
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1655,074
RosarioArgentina 8,3255,174
RichmondAustralia 7,5764,708
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5954,720
RecifeBrazil 11,3837,073
RemansoBrazil 10,5746,571
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,7864,838
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1766,324
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4545,875
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4775,889
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,2994,536
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0434,998
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4814,649
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4774,646
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8656,130
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0504,381
Roberval, QcCanada 9,1785,703
RuoqiangChina 14,3288,903
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3774,584
RandersDenmark 14,1818,812
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0394,995
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2275,112
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,6542,270
RumipambaEcuador 6,7524,196
Ras ElnakbEgypt 17,72311,014
Ras NsranyEgypt 17,88111,111
Ras-SedrEgypt 17,65510,971
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7356,050
RostockGermany 14,4588,984
RhodesGreece 16,78610,431
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,4297,724
ReykhólarIceland 12,2167,591
ReykjavíkIceland 12,2817,632
RamsarIran 16,84810,470
RashtIran 16,83510,462
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 13,6708,495
RadicofaniItaly 15,3739,553
Resia PassItaly 15,0029,323
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,3339,528
RivoltoItaly 15,1999,445
Rolle PassItaly 15,1069,387
RomeItaly 15,4899,625
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 15,4859,623
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,2339,466
RumoiJapan 9,9246,167
RigaLatvia 14,5759,057
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,7109,141
RodriguesMauritius 15,9179,891
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,0098,084
RabatMorocco 14,4718,992
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0098,705
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 16,15210,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,7963,602
RangioraNew Zealand 5,9643,706
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,9653,707
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,5303,437
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,4183,367
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,4433,383
RoxburghNew Zealand 6,2963,912
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,5093,423
RuatoriaNew Zealand 5,2743,277
RivasNicaragua 6,3373,938
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,48210,242
RebolyRussia 13,9548,671
Rostov On DonRussia 15,8509,849
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 18,25011,341
RagaSudan 18,33111,391
RashadSudan 18,90811,750
RenkSudan 19,09611,866
RumbekSudan 18,73111,639
RanongThailand 13,7098,519
Roi EtThailand 13,2088,207
RizeTurkey 16,54310,280
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,12610,021
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,7709,799
RomnyUkraine 15,4099,575
RovnoUkraine 15,2819,496
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 17,65210,969
RochaUruguay 8,9125,538
Racine, WiUsa 7,8144,856
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0905,027
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9944,346
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9944,346
Reading, PaUsa 8,5325,302
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,8183,615
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8034,227
Redding, CaUsa 5,8523,637
Redlands, CaUsa 5,3983,355
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8323,624
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7584,821
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2865,149
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2865,149
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0695,014
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5924,718
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Rockville, InUsa 7,6964,783
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2994,536
Rome, GaUsa 7,4934,656
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7704,829
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,0933,786
Roswell, NmUsa 6,0253,744
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4194,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -