French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 16,42410,206
QabalaAzerbaijan 16,48310,242
QubaAzerbaijan 16,42810,209
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,9706,817
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,8656,130
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,1625,693
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,1614,450
QuinteroChile 7,3364,559
QingdaoChina 11,5997,208
QiqiharChina 11,3377,045
QuitoEcuador 6,7824,214
QueenstownNew Zealand 6,3193,927
QuettaPakistan 16,49710,252
Quanah, TxUsa 6,4193,989
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4114,606
Quang TriVietnam 12,8367,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -