French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,4792,162
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3658,927
ParanaArgentina 8,3595,194
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6915,401
PehuajoArgentina 8,2165,105
PergaminoArgentina 8,3415,183
PigeArgentina 8,1725,078
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0374,995
PosadasArgentina 8,8295,487
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3875,212
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4744,645
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6355,366
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8146,720
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8906,767
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,7227,906
ParakouBenin 15,8129,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,1596,934
ParacatuBrazil 9,9136,160
ParanaBrazil 9,9006,152
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5915,960
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4195,853
ParintinsBrazil 9,1155,664
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7426,675
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1675,696
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9236,166
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7106,655
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,9976,834
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5236,539
PeixeBrazil 9,8356,111
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7536,682
PicosBrazil 10,6946,646
PiraiBrazil 10,1096,282
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7186,039
PompeuBrazil 10,0686,256
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9135,539
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6255,981
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3275,796
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2265,112
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2565,752
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8546,124
PosseBrazil 10,0276,231
PlevenBulgaria 15,9589,917
PlovdivBulgaria 16,0869,996
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,0468,107
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6084,728
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5125,911
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8584,261
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7105,413
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5485,312
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2585,132
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,7174,174
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0646,254
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7274,802
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6864,776
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2484,504
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1724,457
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6454,751
ParronChile 7,4134,606
Puerto AysenChile 7,3934,594
Puerto MonttChile 7,2894,529
Punta ArenasChile 7,6864,776
PingbianChina 12,2437,608
PeralesColombia 7,2514,506
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1205,046
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3873,969
PragueCzech Republic 14,9069,263
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0084,976
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2095,101
PoloDominican Republic 8,0565,006
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1825,085
PichilingueEcuador 6,6564,136
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5474,068
PuyoEcuador 6,8134,234
Port-SaidEgypt 17,46310,852
ParisFrance 14,3918,943
PerpignanFrance 14,8179,207
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8447,981
Port-GentilGabon 16,26310,106
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5553,452
PotsdamGermany 14,6559,107
PatrasGreece 16,31610,139
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5706,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2777,007
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0055,596
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9584,945
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6904,157
PecsHungary 15,4489,599
PambanIndia 15,8229,832
PuneIndia 16,34610,158
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3348,286
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3767,690
PadovaItaly 15,1829,434
Paganella MountainItaly 15,0779,369
Palermo, SicilyItaly 15,8309,837
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 15,8119,825
PantelleriaItaly 15,8329,838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 15,1439,410
PerdasdefoguItaly 15,4619,608
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 15,4019,570
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,5499,662
PiacenzaItaly 15,1019,384
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 15,2329,466
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 15,2829,497
Ponza IslandItaly 15,5979,692
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,7879,810
Pratica Di MareItaly 15,5099,637
PrizziItaly 15,8669,859
PakseLaos 12,9778,064
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,4668,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,22710,083
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18710,059
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1964,472
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,8229,832
PatheinMyanmar 14,1588,798
PutaoMyanmar 13,8108,581
PyiMyanmar 14,1068,766
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,0633,768
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,4643,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,5983,479
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,5983,478
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,6733,525
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,4413,381
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,5223,432
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6624,140
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,23310,087
PohangNorth Korea 10,7886,704
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,1376,921
PadidanPakistan 16,59210,310
PanjgurPakistan 16,92810,519
ParachinarPakistan 16,0209,955
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 17,08210,615
PeshawarPakistan 15,8969,878
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,0675,013
PilarParaguay 8,6035,346
PiscoPeru 6,8354,247
PiuraPeru 6,4554,011
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6004,723
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5167,156
PoznanPoland 14,8029,198
PrzemyslPoland 15,2619,483
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,1668,803
PortalegrePortugal 14,2238,838
Porto Portugal 14,0558,734
PavelecRussia 15,1239,397
PecoraRussia 13,7388,537
PermRussia 14,5059,014
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1245,670
PetrozavodskRussia 14,2068,828
PjatigorskRussia 16,20210,068
PoronajskRussia 9,9676,194
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,9789,929
Providenja BayRussia 8,7335,427
PskovRussia 14,5699,053
PodorSenegal 13,9358,659
PopradSlovakia 15,2459,473
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8839,248
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8279,835
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,9959,318
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7439,783
Port SudanSudan 18,85611,717
ParamariboSuriname 9,4505,873
PiteňSweden 13,6628,490
PalmyraSyria 17,25010,720
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 1,431889
PhetchabunThailand 13,4778,375
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5728,433
PhraeThailand 13,5868,442
PhuketThailand 13,7088,518
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,7218,526
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4438,353
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5968,448
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8865,522
Plymouth, EnglandUk 13,9118,644
PoltavaUkraine 15,5519,663
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7235,421
PradoUruguay 8,7365,429
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8445,496
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Pana, IlUsa 7,5114,667
Paoli, InUsa 7,7074,789
Paris, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6604,760
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9994,349
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6224,115
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6234,115
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,8244,240
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4924,034
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1184,423
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Perry, OkUsa 6,7304,182
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5635,321
Philo, OhUsa 8,0585,007
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,5933,476
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1704,456
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,9664,329
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2185,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7115,413
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0015,593
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,4474,006
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1954,471
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6194,113
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,5354,061
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6345,366
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6194,113
Portage, WiUsa 7,8184,858
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1055,658
Portland, OregonUsa 6,3763,962
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6174,733
Prescott, ArUsa 6,8774,273
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8054,229
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4165,230
Princeton, InUsa 7,5014,661
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9405,555
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,4364,000
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1075,038
PetaukeZambia 17,13510,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -