French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 14,9349,280
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,5079,636
OranArgentina 8,0284,989
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2086,965
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0745,639
OstendeBelgium 14,2578,860
ObidosBrazil 9,2615,755
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,3759,554
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7935,464
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7935,464
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,2784,523
OdenseDenmark 14,2888,879
OtavaloEcuador 6,8144,234
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,4122,742
OuluFinland 13,7678,555
OroomiehIran 16,89210,497
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 15,3819,558
OdienneIvory Coast 14,7009,135
ObihiroJapan 9,7716,072
OfunatoJapan 9,7826,079
OitaJapan 10,5436,552
OkayamaJapan 10,3596,437
OkinoerabuJapan 10,7296,667
OmaezakiJapan 9,9726,197
OmuJapan 9,8396,114
OnahamaJapan 9,7946,086
OsakaJapan 10,2156,348
OshimaJapan 9,8736,135
OtaruJapan 9,9516,184
OwaseJapan 10,1416,302
OuarzazateMorocco 14,5549,044
OujoaMorocco 14,8599,234
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,8643,644
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,6123,487
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 6,2133,861
OphirNew Zealand 6,2593,890
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,3643,334
OtautauNew Zealand 6,4193,989
OcotalNicaragua 6,3583,951
OrlandNorway 13,5338,409
OsloNorway 13,9018,638
OhotskRussia 10,2636,378
OkhotskRussia 10,2636,378
OlekminskRussia 11,5337,167
OlenekRussia 11,7717,315
OmskRussia 14,2398,849
OnegaRussia 13,9968,697
OrenburgRussia 15,1849,436
OymyakonRussia 10,3816,451
OviedoSpain 14,1648,802
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,7168,524
Orkney IslandsUk 13,4358,348
OdessaUkraine 15,8299,836
OvrucUkraine 15,2689,487
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1164,422
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2315,115
Oakley, IdUsa 6,3013,916
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8255,484
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6454,129
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0814,400
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5034,662
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5134,047
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1914,469
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1894,467
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6354,744
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5134,668
Orono, MeUsa 9,2575,753
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8494,877
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6415,370
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0814,400
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5454,689
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0755,018
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -