French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,0029,944
NeuquenArgentina 7,6764,770
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3085,163
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,9013,667
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6175,354
Nowra RanAustralia 7,6064,726
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6595,381
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7104,791
NatitingouBenin 15,6849,746
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2546,372
NgaoundereCameroon 16,99110,559
NkoundjaCameroon 16,65610,350
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1556,311
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7224,177
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9536,185
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4755,888
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4115,227
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5484,690
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5905,338
N’DjamenaChad 17,17410,672
NanchangChina 11,9907,451
NanjingChina 11,7257,286
NanningChina 12,7507,923
NicosiaCyprus 17,09110,621
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 14,3998,948
NaguaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0555,006
NegeleEthiopia 19,49412,114
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,7712,965
NandiFiji 4,7712,965
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,0368,722
NancyFrance 14,6219,086
NantesFrance 14,2558,858
NiceFrance 15,0419,347
NeustrelitzGermany 14,5719,055
NurembergGermany 14,8119,204
NurnbergGermany 14,8089,202
NaxosGreece 16,60110,316
NanortalikGreenland 11,1636,937
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1556,932
NordGreenland 11,5887,201
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8576,747
NzerekoreGuinea 14,6039,074
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,7589,792
New DelhiIndia 15,7029,757
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,6799,743
NaganoJapan 10,0226,228
NagasakiJapan 10,6976,647
NagoJapan 10,7896,704
NagoyaJapan 10,0966,274
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,8116,718
NaraJapan 10,1876,330
NazeJapan 10,6666,628
NemuroJapan 9,5995,965
NiigataJapan 9,9786,200
NikkoJapan 9,9106,158
NobeokaJapan 10,5286,543
NairobiKenya 18,69511,617
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 2,7211,691
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,1079,387
NidaLithuania 14,6629,111
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,31910,762
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,53810,277
Nkhata BayMalawi 17,52410,889
Nkhota KotaMalawi 17,38210,802
NaraMali 14,7539,168
NioroMali 14,5319,030
NemaMauritania 14,7529,167
NouakchottMauritania 13,8278,592
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,9563,701
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,4583,392
NelsonNew Zealand 5,8283,621
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,6513,512
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,6113,487
NandaimeNicaragua 6,3273,932
N’GuigmiNiger 16,94910,532
NiameyNiger 15,7749,802
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,2728,247
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1278,157
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,1697,562
NawabshahPakistan 16,60310,317
NokkundiPakistan 16,91310,510
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2945,154
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3407,047
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5248,404
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6457,236
NikolaevRussia 15,7899,811
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2396,363
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8365,491
NizneangarskRussia 12,2377,604
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9048,019
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9488,667
NovgorodRussia 14,5369,033
NovosibirskRussia 13,7928,570
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6289,711
No. 6Sudan 18,50111,497
NyalaSudan 18,24211,336
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0958,137
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5848,441
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5488,419
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5228,403
NarathiwatThailand 13,3138,273
NigdeTurkey 16,82110,453
NebitdagTurkmenistan 16,45710,227
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,7709,800
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9844,961
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9844,961
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5014,661
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8424,252
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0084,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9845,583
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6535,377
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2605,133
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5434,687
New London, WiUsa 7,8614,885
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8594,262
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8384,249
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5064,665
New YorkUsa 8,7115,413
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7125,413
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7085,411
Newark, NjUsa 8,6845,397
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1395,058
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7354,806
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,8034,228
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4374,622
Newport, TnUsa 7,7624,823
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5555,316
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3485,188
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1494,442
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,1053,794
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0574,385
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8894,281
Norton, KsUsa 6,8414,251
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0835,023
NdolaZambia 17,13810,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -