French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 16,24510,095
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,0289,960
MilianaAlgeria 15,1329,403
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 15,7959,815
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1505,064
Malarg EArgentina 7,5214,674
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,6484,752
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5935,340
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1985,095
MendozaArgentina 7,5734,706
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5794,709
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6385,368
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7354,806
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,3374,559
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7616,687
MeekatharraAustralia 10,7316,668
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1265,050
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1145,042
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,3785,206
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4835,271
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7465,435
MuharraqBahrain 17,92011,136
MinskBelarus 14,9689,301
MogilevBelarus 15,0129,328
MaunBotswana 16,18610,058
MacapaBrazil 9,7886,082
MacauBrazil 11,2626,998
MaceioBrazil 11,2616,998
MachadoBrazil 9,9246,167
ManausBrazil 8,7465,435
MarabaBrazil 9,8946,148
MaringaBrazil 9,2825,768
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4175,852
Monte AzulBrazil 10,3896,456
Monte SantoBrazil 10,8586,747
MonteiroBrazil 11,1556,932
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2376,362
Morada NovaBrazil 11,0726,880
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,6356,609
MamfeCameroon 16,49710,251
MarouaCameroon 17,09110,620
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6305,984
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8185,480
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1224,425
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1695,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1984,473
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7534,197
Moncton, NbCanada 9,6155,975
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,4575,877
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9615,569
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9355,552
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4314,618
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7915,463
Morden, MbCanada 7,6784,771
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5225,296
MoundouChad 17,27910,738
MatecanaColombia 7,1984,473
MoroniComoros 17,61110,943
MosnovCzech Republic 15,1039,385
MarstalDenmark 14,3368,909
Melville HallDominica 9,0095,598
MichesDominican Republic 8,3095,163
MocaDominican Republic 8,1735,079
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1125,041
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0775,019
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2275,113
MilagroEcuador 6,6204,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,23410,709
MinyaEgypt 17,71811,010
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,39910,191
MassawaEritrea 19,34812,023
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,0188,090
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,1548,795
MarseilleFrance 14,9289,276
MontpellierFrance 14,8379,220
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,5315,923
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 1,544959
MakokouGabon 16,74210,404
MayumbaGabon 16,34910,160
MitzicGabon 16,60910,321
MkamboGabon 16,87010,483
MoandaGabon 16,70410,380
MouilaGabon 16,45410,225
MagdeburgGermany 14,6149,081
MunichGermany 14,9419,284
MünsterGermany 14,4438,975
MethoniGreece 16,44010,216
MilosGreece 16,59210,311
MitiliniGreece 16,46210,230
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,45710,226
MacentaGuinea 14,4798,997
MamouGuinea 14,2148,833
Midway IslandHawaii 5,9033,668
MiskolcHungary 15,3569,542
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,30810,134
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,4449,597
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,44510,219
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6119,701
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7086,654
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,6535,998
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6108,458
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,8255,484
MashhadIran 16,52210,267
Malin HeadIreland 13,4378,350
M. CalamitaItaly 15,3049,510
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,8669,859
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9669,922
MilanItaly 15,0349,342
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 14,9899,314
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15,3769,555
ManIvory Coast 14,6829,124
MaebashiJapan 9,9406,177
MaizuruJapan 10,2496,369
MakurazakiJapan 10,6346,608
MatsueJapan 10,4506,494
MatsumotoJapan 10,0326,234
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4476,492
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,4546,496
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1925,090
MishimaJapan 9,9206,164
MitoJapan 9,8176,100
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8436,117
MiyakoJapan 9,7776,076
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0316,855
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5686,567
MiyazakiJapan 10,5406,550
MombetsuJapan 9,8036,092
MoriokaJapan 9,8456,118
MuroranJapan 9,9316,171
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3086,406
MutsuJapan 9,8846,142
Ma’AnJordan 17,68810,992
MafraqJordan 17,46010,850
MombasaKenya 18,47111,478
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,47810,240
MaseruLesotho 15,4319,589
MonroviaLiberia 14,3568,921
MisratahLibya 16,36210,168
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,12110,639
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,89910,501
MananjaryMadagascar 16,47410,237
MorondavaMadagascar 16,64910,346
MakhangaMalawi 17,01910,576
MangochiMalawi 17,24710,718
MwmosaMalawi 17,07610,611
MzimbaMalawi 17,47010,856
MzuzuMalawi 17,53010,893
MalaccaMalaysia 13,1968,200
MersingMalaysia 13,0268,094
MiriMalaysia 11,9487,424
MaleMaldives 16,36910,172
MenakaMali 15,7679,798
MoptiMali 15,0969,381
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,8033,606
MazatlanMexico 5,1083,174
MeridaMexico 6,3873,969
Mexico CityMexico 5,4413,381
MonterreyMexico 5,7553,576
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,2863,285
MaantyMongolia 12,5707,811
MandalgoviMongolia 12,6937,887
MatadMongolia 11,9627,434
MurenMongolia 13,0288,096
MarrakechMorocco 14,4318,967
MeknesMorocco 14,5859,063
MideltMorocco 14,6969,132
MaputoMozambique 15,9409,906
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,26210,727
MandalayMyanmar 13,9978,698
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0328,720
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,7318,533
MindatMyanmar 14,2238,839
MonywaMyanmar 14,0968,759
MyeikMyanmar 13,7318,533
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8358,597
MaastrichtNetherlands 14,4328,968
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 6,2663,894
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,6773,528
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,4953,415
Milford SoundNew Zealand 6,3663,956
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,4353,378
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,6063,483
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,8583,640
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,8353,626
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,8413,630
Mt CookNew Zealand 6,1653,831
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,9653,707
ManaguaNicaragua 6,3143,924
MasatepeNicaragua 6,3243,930
MagariaNiger 16,50410,256
Maine SoroaNiger 16,83610,462
MaradiNiger 16,30610,133
MaiduguriNigeria 16,96310,541
MakurdiNigeria 16,44510,219
MinnaNigeria 16,24310,094
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0446,863
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,4088,332
MajisOman 17,68910,992
MasirahOman 17,74811,029
Muscat  Oman 17,62010,949
MultanPakistan 16,13010,023
MurreePakistan 15,7629,795
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,2875,150
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4165,230
MoyobambaPeru 6,8414,251
MactanPhilippines 10,9576,809
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3447,049
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,0408,725
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,00910,569
MagadanRussia 9,8646,130
MahackalaRussia 16,27010,110
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0138,086
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0128,086
MarkovoRussia 9,2815,767
MinusinskRussia 13,3908,321
MogocaRussia 11,6237,223
MoscowRussia 14,8899,252
MurmanskRussia 13,4138,335
MadinahSaudi Arabia 18,37011,415
MatamSenegal 14,1148,770
MogadishuSomalia 19,02411,822
MadridSpain 14,4748,994
Madrid (b)Spain 14,4688,990
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,0859,374
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,5679,052
MelillaSpain 14,7539,167
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 14,8179,207
MalakalSudan 18,99411,803
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8599,855
MontreuxSwitzerland 14,8249,212
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8158,585
Mae SariangThailand 13,8218,589
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7568,548
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0988,139
MalatyaTurkey 16,81910,451
MersinTurkey 16,94710,531
MuglaTurkey 16,71510,387
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,8308,594
ManstonUk 14,1648,801
MeloUruguay 8,9455,559
MercedesUruguay 8,5765,329
MontevideoUruguay 8,7375,429
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5314,680
Madison, FlUsa 7,4954,658
Madison, InUsa 7,7804,835
Madison, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7394,809
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9514,319
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9104,916
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3144,545
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6864,776
Marion, InUsa 7,8284,865
Marion, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0765,019
Marshall, TxUsa 6,6784,150
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,3085,162
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2155,105
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0505,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,0183,740
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4684,640
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5294,678
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8614,264
Medford, WiUsa 7,8104,853
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2954,533
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1684,454
Mena, ArUsa 6,8714,270
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0994,411
Mexia, TxUsa 6,4624,015
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2834,526
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4714,642
Midland, TxUsa 6,0733,774
Milan, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4444,626
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0694,393
Milford, DeUsa 8,5425,308
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Millen, GaUsa 7,6774,770
Millport, OhUsa 8,1875,087
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9845,583
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Minden, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6184,734
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7754,210
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0424,376
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Monroe, NcUsa 7,9004,909
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4634,638
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2854,527
Montrose, CoUsa 6,2173,863
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,5885,337
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Moro, OrUsa 6,3573,951
Morris, MnUsa 7,5394,685
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9724,954
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1575,069
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4494,629
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0805,021
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,0585,629
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4904,655
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9454,937
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8254,241
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2855,148
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,7804,835
MaracayVenezuela 8,2055,099
MaturinVenezuela 8,6695,387
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8444,874
MeridaVenezuela 7,7854,838
MagoyeZambia 16,79110,434
MansaZambia 17,33210,770
MbalaZambia 17,68310,988
MfuweZambia 17,26310,727
MisamfuZambia 17,55510,909
MonguZambia 16,60710,320
MpikaZambia 17,38210,801
Msekera AgrometZambia 17,24710,718
Mt MakuluZambia 16,86710,481
MumbwaZambia 16,86010,477
MwinilungaZambia 17,00110,565
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,51410,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -