French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,7389,158
LuandaAngola 16,31010,135
LuenaAngola 16,67210,360
La PlataArgentina 8,5815,332
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,9034,911
La RiojaArgentina 7,7584,821
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0835,023
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,5274,677
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3955,217
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,9384,933
LavertonAustralia 8,1335,054
LearmonthAustralia 11,2927,017
LongreachAustralia 8,2275,112
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,2265,112
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,7834,215
Low HeadAustralia 7,9704,953
LinzAustria 15,0659,361
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4288,344
LerwickUk 13,4288,344
La PazBolivia 7,6734,768
LavrasBrazil 10,0266,231
LencoisBrazil 10,5886,580
LinharesBrazil 10,5716,569
LondrinaBrazil 9,3605,816
LomBulgaria 15,8659,859
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8764,894
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3395,182
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9415,556
Langara, BcCanada 7,1464,440
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4385,243
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0934,408
London, OnCanada 8,2885,150
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1865,087
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8874,279
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,8118,582
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3364,559
LanzhouChina 13,0728,123
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,3728,931
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7124,792
LimonCosta Rica 6,5764,086
LarnacaCyprus 17,13010,645
LimassolCyprus 17,13410,647
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,20110,689
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,33410,771
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,1358,784
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2965,155
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2295,114
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1475,063
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,6894,157
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6284,119
LuxorEgypt 18,04811,215
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0513,760
Laucala BayFiji 4,6692,902
LappeenrantaFinland 14,2218,837
Le MansFrance 14,3218,899
LilleFrance 14,3148,895
LyonFrance 14,7579,170
LambarnGabon 16,41810,202
LastourvilleGabon 16,67210,360
LibrevilleGabon 16,37410,175
LeipzigGermany 14,7119,142
LindenbergGermany 14,7149,143
LamiaGreece 16,29210,124
LarissaGreece 16,22410,082
LemnosGreece 16,32010,141
LimnosGreece 16,32310,143
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0055,596
LabeGuinea 14,1988,823
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,1732,593
La CeibaHonduras 6,4073,981
La MesaHonduras 6,2903,908
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4139,578
LudhianaIndia 15,7139,764
Lampedusa IslandItaly 15,9689,923
LatinaItaly 15,5459,660
LatronicoItaly 15,8449,845
LecceItaly 15,9519,912
LodwarKenya 19,06711,849
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3798,314
LiepajaLatvia 14,5469,039
LaukuvaLithuania 14,6659,113
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,5529,043
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,9689,923
LabuanMalaysia 11,8257,348
LuqaMalta 16,0749,988
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0185,604
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,9063,049
LashioMyanmar 13,8218,589
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 6,0453,756
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 6,2643,893
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,8763,652
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6,1503,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,6383,504
LincolnNew Zealand 5,9873,720
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,6933,537
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,6933,537
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,6933,537
LagosNigeria 15,8609,856
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,6948,509
LillehammerNorway 13,7928,571
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8159,827
La VictoriaParaguay 8,6885,399
LimaPeru 6,7514,195
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0296,853
LisbonPortugal 14,1048,764
LeninbadRussia 15,6029,695
LevsiRussia 14,1028,763
LungiSierra Leone 14,0758,746
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,2679,487
LanzaroteSpain 13,9688,680
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,4678,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,9559,293
LuganoSwitzerland 14,9749,305
LatakiaSyria 17,10610,630
LampangThailand 13,6558,485
LoeiThailand 13,4188,338
Lop BuriThailand 13,5278,406
LomeTogo 15,6269,710
LeemingUk 13,8128,583
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,4288,344
London, EnglandUk 14,0648,739
London-GatwickUk 14,0888,754
LynehamUk 13,9678,679
L’VovUkraine 15,2979,506
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,6679,736
LozovajaUkraine 15,6479,723
LubnyUkraine 15,4869,623
LuckUkraine 15,2529,478
LuganskUkraine 15,7029,758
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6664,764
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,7124,171
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,6094,107
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4444,626
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8635,508
Laketown, UtUsa 6,4313,996
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0774,398
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2933,911
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6304,742
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,6104,108
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6684,765
Laramie, WyUsa 6,6294,119
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9493,697
Larned, KsUsa 6,7484,193
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,5014,040
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,6823,531
Laurel, MdUsa 8,3855,211
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0814,400
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0265,609
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1464,441
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1484,442
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5944,719
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3944,595
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0575,007
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6214,114
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1435,682
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1484,442
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1345,055
Libby, MtUsa 6,8704,269
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,3085,162
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4294,616
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,9824,339
Llano, TxUsa 6,2293,871
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,7484,193
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,3293,312
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3483,323
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3303,312
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,0133,737
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1605,071
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6784,771
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0034,351
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7315,425
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,2303,871
Luling, TxUsa 6,2363,875
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8184,237
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1305,052
LivingstoneZambia 16,52210,267
LundaziZambia 17,41310,821
LusakaZambia 16,89110,496
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,90010,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -