French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,0399,967
KandaharAfghanistan 16,49510,250
KhostAfghanistan 16,0639,981
KunduzAfghanistan 15,9149,889
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5295,300
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3446,428
KlagenfurtAustria 15,2079,450
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 16,53610,276
KandiBenin 15,8579,854
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9644,328
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,5715,326
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,5695,325
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9154,297
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9174,919
Kingston, OnCanada 8,6735,389
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,8285,486
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8405,493
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8286,107
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9255,546
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2279,463
KashiChina 15,2339,466
KunmingChina 13,3078,269
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,77610,425
KhargaEgypt 17,95611,158
KosseirEgypt 18,06711,227
KajaaniFinland 13,8688,618
KuopioFinland 14,0168,710
KuusamoFinland 13,7068,517
KarlsruheGermany 14,7149,144
KasselGermany 14,5849,063
KonstanzGermany 14,8599,233
KumasiGhana 15,3229,521
KalamataGreece 16,43610,214
KerkiraGreece 16,10010,005
Kythira IslandGreece 16,55910,290
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9346,795
Kap TobinGreenland 12,0217,470
KankanGuinea 14,5189,022
KindiaGuinea 14,1268,778
KissidougouGuinea 14,4248,963
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9082,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1377,542
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1377,542
KeszthelyHungary 15,3359,530
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,4697,748
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7869,188
KotaIndia 15,9599,917
KozhikodeIndia 16,20710,071
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6136,595
KermanIran 17,20110,689
KermanshahIran 17,21410,697
Khoram AbadIran 17,28310,740
KilkennyIreland 13,5948,448
KingstonJamaica 7,4964,658
KagoshimaJapan 10,6156,596
KanazawaJapan 10,1566,311
KaruizawaJapan 9,9836,204
KatsuuraJapan 9,7986,089
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9446,179
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8796,139
KobeJapan 10,2436,365
KochiJapan 10,3726,445
KofuJapan 9,9676,193
KumagayaJapan 9,9066,156
KumamotoJapan 10,6206,600
KumejimaJapan 10,9006,774
KureJapan 10,4756,509
KushiroJapan 9,6816,016
KutchanJapan 9,9646,192
KyotoJapan 10,2036,340
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2318,843
KitaleKenya 18,83711,705
Kuwait CityKuwait 17,73711,022
KufraLibya 17,55210,907
KaunasLithuania 14,7809,185
KlaipedaLithuania 14,6229,086
KybartaiLithuania 14,7789,183
KarongaMalawi 17,68310,988
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,2598,239
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7487,301
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,2888,258
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1588,177
KuantanMalaysia 13,1188,152
KuchingMalaysia 12,2967,641
KayesMali 14,3078,890
KeniebaMali 14,3238,900
KidalMali 15,6479,723
KitaMali 14,5159,020
KoutiaMali 14,9479,288
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2433,879
KisinevMoldova 15,7269,772
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7357,292
KhatgalMongolia 13,0028,079
KhovdMongolia 13,6798,501
KhujirtMongolia 12,9288,034
KhutagMongolia 12,8617,992
KenitraMorocco 14,4768,996
KalewaMyanmar 14,1718,806
KathaMyanmar 13,9548,671
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7128,521
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2788,873
KengtungMyanmar 13,6388,475
KhamtiMyanmar 13,9978,698
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2819,496
KathmanduNepal 14,9709,302
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,1703,834
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,8393,629
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,4363,378
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,6673,521
KarioiNew Zealand 5,5673,459
KawerauNew Zealand 5,4123,363
KopuaNew Zealand 5,5363,440
KanoNigeria 16,46810,233
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8546,745
KarasjokNorway 13,2898,258
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,5248,404
KristiansandNorway 13,9558,672
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,5278,406
KhasabOman 17,58310,927
KarachiPakistan 16,79910,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 16,78110,428
KhanpurPakistan 16,27610,114
KhuzdarPakistan 16,66510,356
KororPalau 9,7636,067
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,2199,457
KlodzkoPoland 14,9759,306
KoszalinPoland 14,6119,079
KrakowPoland 15,1329,403
KalakanRussia 11,8027,334
KaliningradRussia 14,7069,138
KamenskoeRussia 9,2965,777
KandalaksaRussia 13,6048,454
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,4698,370
KazanRussia 14,8579,232
KemRussia 13,8648,615
KerchRussia 16,0339,963
KhabarovskRussia 10,5206,537
KirenskRussia 12,2767,628
KirovRussia 14,5359,032
KljuciRussia 9,1745,701
KolpasevRussia 13,5648,429
KorfRussia 9,1655,695
KostromaRussia 14,6869,126
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,8816,761
KotlasRussia 14,2778,872
KrasnodarRussia 16,09410,001
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0239,336
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6079,077
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2058,206
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0937,514
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,1049,386
KurganRussia 14,5069,014
KurskRussia 15,3299,526
KyraRussia 12,2027,583
KigaliRwanda 18,24011,334
KoldaSenegal 13,9198,649
KabalaSierra Leone 14,2658,865
KosiceSlovakia 15,3179,518
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3859,560
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8646,751
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6789,742
KadugliSudan 18,77811,669
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 18,63411,579
KassalaSudan 19,21411,940
KhartoumSudan 18,89811,744
KostiSudan 19,03711,830
KalmarSweden 14,3908,942
KaresuandoSweden 13,3588,301
KarlstadSweden 14,0328,720
KristianstadSweden 14,3718,930
KamishliSyria 16,98610,555
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6408,476
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2628,241
Khon KaenThailand 13,3038,266
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4988,388
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3718,309
KairouanTunisia 15,7749,802
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,89810,501
KarsTurkey 16,59010,309
KastamonuTurkey 16,43610,213
KayseriTurkey 16,75310,410
KonyaTurkey 16,77310,423
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9929,937
KushkaTurkmenistan 16,44910,221
KinlossUk 13,4908,383
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,5279,649
KievUkraine 15,4019,570
KirillovkaUkraine 15,8209,830
KirovogradUkraine 15,6349,715
KlepininoUkraine 15,9789,929
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,6709,737
Kovel’Ukraine 15,1779,431
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,7039,758
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9364,931
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9044,290
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1184,423
Keene, NhUsa 8,9515,563
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9704,952
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4203,989
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2904,530
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6924,159
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7794,834
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,6634,140
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1125,041
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,0473,758
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6754,769
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6114,729
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7385,430
KabompoZambia 16,82210,453
KabweZambia 16,98610,555
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,99310,560
KafirondaZambia 17,14810,656
KaomaZambia 16,75010,409
KasamaZambia 17,53710,898
KasempaZambia 16,93010,521
KawambwaZambia 17,46910,856
KaroiZimbabwe 16,80110,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -