French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,9979,941
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9549,914
JuninArgentina 8,3085,162
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4875,895
JacobinaBrazil 10,7166,659
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,1466,926
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4107,090
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9776,200
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1836,328
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4664,640
JiuquanChina 13,4608,364
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,4554,011
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1535,066
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0054,975
JoensuuFinland 14,0678,741
JokioinenFinland 14,1638,801
JyvskylFinland 14,0388,724
JakobshavnGreenland 10,9456,801
JulianehbGreenland 11,1206,910
JagdalpurIndia 15,4869,623
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5067,771
JerusalemIsrael 17,49210,870
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,4103,983
JosNigeria 16,50410,255
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,4197,717
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,4257,721
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,48410,243
JhelumPakistan 15,7919,813
JiwaniPakistan 17,23610,711
JuliacaPeru 7,4724,643
JakutskRussia 11,0346,857
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9499,911
JenisejskRussia 13,1108,147
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6005,966
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9286,169
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1358,783
JeddahSaudi Arabia 18,67911,607
JizanSaudi Arabia 19,20711,936
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,7879,810
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,4348,969
JubaSudan 18,84611,711
JokkmokkSweden 13,5028,390
JönköpingSweden 14,2118,831
Jonkoping ASweden 14,2118,831
JendoubaTunisia 15,6269,710
JerbaTunisia 15,9389,904
JerseyUk 14,0958,759
JaltaUkraine 16,10410,007
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9934,345
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2934,532
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5804,710
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4874,652
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3055,161
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -