French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,16510,045
In SalahAlgeria 15,5479,661
InnsbruckAustria 15,0059,324
IbiriteBrazil 10,1496,307
IguatuBrazil 10,9466,802
IlheusBrazil 10,7836,701
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0706,258
IndaialBrazil 9,4985,902
IpameriBrazil 9,7686,070
IraiBrazil 9,1005,655
IreceBrazil 10,5646,565
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6906,643
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9195,543
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1675,697
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3196,412
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3446,428
ItapevaBrazil 9,5825,954
ItirucuBrazil 10,7236,663
ItuacuBrazil 10,5706,568
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0975,653
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1525,687
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3375,802
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6965,404
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,0536,247
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0786,262
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4374,622
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,6582,273
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,8964,907
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1755,080
IzobambaEcuador 6,7704,207
IsmailiaEgypt 17,53410,896
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0963,788
IoanninaGreece 16,13910,029
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,9476,803
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,0187,468
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,0439,969
IranshahrIran 17,18310,678
IstranaItaly 15,1739,428
IidaJapan 10,0286,231
IizukaJapan 10,6346,608
IrakoJapan 10,0736,259
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1796,947
IrozakiJapan 9,9156,161
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1386,921
IshinomakiJapan 9,8006,090
IwamizawaJapan 9,8916,147
IzuharaJapan 10,7706,693
IrbidJordan 17,43210,833
IfraneMorocco 14,6299,091
InvercargillNew Zealand 6,4073,981
IlorinNigeria 16,0209,955
InchonNorth Korea 11,0496,866
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,2707,624
IslamabadPakistan 15,8029,819
IquitosPeru 7,2794,523
IloiloPhilippines 11,1186,909
IasiRomania 15,6759,741
IcaRussia 9,4245,856
IlirnejRussia 9,5475,932
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4996,524
IrkutskRussia 12,6657,870
Ivdel’Russia 14,1348,783
IbizaSpain 14,9319,278
IspartaTurkey 16,73810,401
IstanbulTurkey 16,35910,165
IzmirTurkey 16,54710,283
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,3969,568
IzmailUkraine 15,8959,877
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8044,228
Independence, KsUsa 6,8714,270
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8495,499
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7324,805
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2904,530
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8774,895
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4804,648
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4464,627
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0134,980
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5925,339
IsokaZambia 17,61610,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -