French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 16,54410,280
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 15,6879,748
HuamboAngola 16,26410,107
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0116,221
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9224,923
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9374,932
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2545,129
Horta, FaialAzores 12,4557,740
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8494,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6495,996
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,6616,003
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1406,301
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1085,038
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1175,044
Hope, BcCanada 6,7994,225
HaikouChina 12,5317,787
HailarChina 11,6487,238
HamiChina 13,7588,549
HetanChina 15,0709,365
HavanaCuba 7,1594,449
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,2815,146
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3325,178
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0364,993
HelwanEgypt 17,57210,919
HurguadaEgypt 17,94211,149
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,0638,117
HelsinkiFinland 14,2538,857
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,2448,851
HaoFrench Polynesia 941585
HamburgGermany 14,4178,959
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 14,4168,959
HannoverGermany 14,5009,010
HelgolandGermany 14,2798,873
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 14,9459,287
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,75710,413
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8096,717
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,7222,313
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,0332,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,5707,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,8829,869
HaifaIsrael 17,38410,803
HaboroJapan 9,9306,171
HachijojimaJapan 9,7956,087
HachinoheJapan 9,8386,114
HagiJapan 10,5826,576
HakodateJapan 9,9366,174
HamadaJapan 10,5306,543
HamamatsuJapan 10,0206,227
HikoneJapan 10,1636,315
HimejiJapan 10,2956,397
HiradoJapan 10,7356,671
HirooJapan 9,7446,055
HiroshimaJapan 10,4856,516
HitaJapan 10,6076,592
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6066,591
HunLibya 16,63810,339
HomboriMali 15,3539,541
HomalinMyanmar 14,0898,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8498,606
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,9083,671
HighbankNew Zealand 6,0393,752
HokitikaNew Zealand 6,0583,765
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 6,3813,965
HororataNew Zealand 6,0193,740
HyderabadPakistan 16,64110,341
HuanucoPeru 6,8734,271
HelPoland 14,6649,112
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5156,534
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,8708,619
HatangaRussia 11,9987,456
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5028,390
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1388,785
HailSaudi Arabia 18,04411,213
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,2769,493
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,6784,150
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1366,920
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9596,810
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5759,679
HalaibSudan 18,56011,534
Halfa El GedidaSudan 19,17011,912
HudeibaSudan 18,86611,724
HaparandaSweden 13,6558,485
HarnosandSweden 13,8588,612
HamaSyria 17,16810,669
HassakahSyria 17,04710,593
Hua HinThailand 13,5868,442
HakkariTurkey 16,91610,512
Hull, EnglandUk 13,9158,647
HersonUkraine 15,8449,845
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,4229,584
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,2743,899
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9955,590
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4565,254
Hart, MiUsa 8,0134,980
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8535,501
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5234,675
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9154,297
Hays, KsUsa 6,8244,241
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,6393,504
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9634,327
Helena, MtUsa 6,8234,240
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5105,288
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1605,071
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Hermit, CoUsa 6,2713,897
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3004,537
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2954,533
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5885,337
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4924,656
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9594,946
Holly, CoUsa 6,5614,077
Homer, AkUsa 7,8014,848
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6784,771
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4684,641
Horton, KsUsa 7,0944,409
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9154,297
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1025,035
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1235,048
Houma, LaUsa 6,7764,211
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4323,997
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9264,926
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3914,593
Huron, SdUsa 7,2894,530
HanoiVietnam 12,9908,072
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8417,980
HarareZimbabwe 16,74910,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -