French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,10010,005
GhazniAfghanistan 16,16610,046
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,4529,602
General PicoArgentina 8,0495,002
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5275,299
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5748,435
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6784,771
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0306,854
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,8136,098
GrazAustria 15,2329,465
GancaAzerbaijan 16,54110,279
GoycayAzerbaijan 16,52110,266
GomelBelarus 15,1939,441
GrodnoBelarus 14,9179,269
GaranhunsBrazil 11,1916,954
GoianiaBrazil 9,6746,011
GoiasBrazil 9,5945,962
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3926,458
GrajauBrazil 10,1806,326
GuairaBrazil 9,0405,618
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,0226,849
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6876,641
GarouaCameroon 16,99110,559
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,4286,480
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4065,224
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Golden, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Goose, NfCanada 10,1386,300
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4664,640
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,5595,940
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8626,128
GanzhouChina 12,0717,501
GuangzhouChina 12,2127,589
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2065,099
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5884,094
GonderEthiopia 19,52512,133
GourdonFrance 14,5949,069
GrenobleFrance 14,8449,224
GeisenheimGermany 14,6159,082
GorlitzGermany 14,8429,223
GibraltarGibraltar 14,5169,020
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9983,727
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1465,683
GoaIndia 16,39910,191
GuwahatiIndia 14,4028,950
GelaItaly 15,9669,922
GenoaItaly 15,0859,374
GhediItaly 15,0939,379
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,8409,843
GrazzaniseItaly 15,6529,727
GrossetoItaly 15,3429,534
GrottaglieItaly 15,8879,872
GuardiavecchiaItaly 15,3529,540
GuidoniaItaly 15,5009,632
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,8379,220
GifuJapan 10,1196,288
GaoMali 15,5229,646
GuamMariana Islands 8,7945,465
GuadalajaraMexico 5,1703,212
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3613,332
GuaymasMexico 5,1743,215
GaluutMongolia 13,1278,157
GemertNetherlands 14,3798,935
GisborneNew Zealand 5,3363,316
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,3343,315
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,5063,421
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,7743,588
GreymouthNew Zealand 6,0323,748
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,5053,421
GayaNiger 15,9159,890
GardermoenNorway 13,8908,631
GeiloNorway 13,7638,553
GdanskPoland 14,6789,121
GalatiRomania 15,8619,856
Gor’KijRussia 14,8489,227
GorznyjRussia 16,26810,109
GridinoRussia 13,7608,550
GaalkacyoSomalia 19,22711,948
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9236,166
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 14,8599,234
GijonSpain 14,1728,807
Gazala GawazatSudan 18,41811,445
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 19,24911,961
GoteborgSweden 14,1448,789
Goteborg-SaveSweden 14,1348,783
GothenburgSweden 14,1448,789
GunnarnSweden 13,6198,463
GenevaSwitzerland 14,7929,192
GabesTunisia 15,8859,871
GafsaTunisia 15,7549,790
GiresunTurkey 16,54610,282
GoztepeTurkey 16,36810,171
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 16,43110,211
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 16,62710,332
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,5628,428
GajvoronUkraine 15,6059,697
GeniceskUkraine 15,9309,899
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1974,473
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4205,233
Galva, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Galveston, TxUsa 6,4313,996
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1944,470
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0875,025
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7805,456
Golconda, NvUsa 6,0843,781
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1315,053
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6904,157
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9204,300
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6404,747
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,6984,162
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0164,360
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,2883,908
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9774,957
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,9883,721
Gravette, ArUsa 6,9364,310
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9324,308
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9084,914
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7674,827
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1974,473
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0094,977
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5884,715
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9634,327
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2605,133
Greenville, TxUsa 6,5904,095
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7644,825
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7324,805
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Groton, CtUsa 8,8655,509
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0214,984
GuanareVenezuela 7,9514,941
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7904,841
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7825,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -