French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,7729,801
FarahAfghanistan 16,69210,373
FormosaArgentina 8,6175,355
ForrestAustralia 9,7196,039
FrancistownBotswana 16,26510,107
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,7487,300
FloraniaBrazil 11,2206,972
FlorestaBrazil 10,9776,821
FlorianoBrazil 10,5346,546
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5505,935
FormosaBrazil 9,8976,150
FortalezaBrazil 11,0766,883
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9875,585
FrancaBrazil 9,7916,084
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9744,955
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,0274,988
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8194,859
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7754,831
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1804,461
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1075,038
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1275,050
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5364,683
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8614,885
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,4655,881
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,4725,886
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0536,247
FayaChad 17,49510,872
FamagustaCyprus 17,11210,633
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 14,1998,823
FarafraEgypt 17,66310,976
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 16,72610,394
FichtelbergGermany 14,8199,209
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 14,6409,097
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 16,0699,985
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9376,796
FaranahGuinea 14,3578,922
FalconaraItaly 15,4079,574
Florence, TuscanyItaly 15,2709,489
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,7059,759
FonniItaly 15,4199,581
FrontoneItaly 15,3809,557
FrosinoneItaly 15,5609,669
FukauraJapan 9,9726,197
FukueJapan 10,7926,706
FukuiJapan 10,1816,327
FukuokaJapan 10,6636,626
FukushimaJapan 9,8526,122
FukuyamaJapan 10,4156,472
FushikiJapan 10,1246,291
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,1089,388
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,47610,238
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,0879,997
FunchalMadeira 13,5918,446
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0115,600
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,6319,092
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,6698,494
FaroPortugal 14,2648,864
FerganaRussia 15,4619,607
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0758,746
FalunSweden 13,9928,695
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 14,1228,776
FeodosijaUkraine 16,0629,981
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3315,177
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0244,365
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4204,611
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5064,665
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5654,701
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1845,707
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6394,747
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3574,571
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2914,531
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9394,312
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5304,679
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6094,729
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,0873,783
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9974,970
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,7733,587
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1035,035
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8394,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5984,100
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4344,619
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6404,126
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,3924,593
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0104,356
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,8674,267
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8844,900
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,5064,043
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9645,570
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7224,798
Franklin, LaUsa 6,6984,162
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2605,133
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3375,181
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,5583,454
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4294,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -