French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,4529,602
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 15,6449,722
EsquelArgentina 7,4724,643
EzeizaArgentina 8,5245,297
East SaleAustralia 7,9264,925
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2276,355
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2266,354
EssendonAustralia 8,1205,046
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1276,293
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1255,670
EspinosaBrazil 10,3856,453
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6365,366
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4214,611
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4594,635
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4484,628
Edson, AbCanada 7,3644,576
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8744,272
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,5615,320
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4464,627
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0464,378
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4216,476
ErlianChina 12,2817,631
El CaranoColombia 7,1264,428
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 14,4748,994
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0515,003
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3045,160
El ArishEgypt 17,53810,898
El TorEgypt 17,83111,080
ErfurtGermany 14,6829,123
EssenGermany 14,4558,982
EsfahanIran 17,25910,725
EilatIsrael 17,73211,019
EsashiJapan 9,9886,206
EldoretKenya 18,80611,686
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,9798,066
EssaouiraMorocco 14,2738,869
EeldeNetherlands 14,3038,888
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,4643,395
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,9903,723
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,2513,885
EnuguNigeria 16,32010,141
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8375,491
EvoraPortugal 14,2128,831
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8136,719
EkimcanRussia 10,7476,678
Elat’MaRussia 14,9959,318
ElistaRussia 15,9469,909
ErbogacenRussia 12,1777,567
EssejRussia 12,1607,557
Ed DueimSudan 18,96711,786
El FasherSudan 18,26211,348
El GeneinaSudan 17,95811,160
El ObeidSudan 18,78811,675
El ShowakSudan 19,25611,966
En NahudSudan 18,61111,565
EdirneTurkey 16,20210,068
ErzincanTurkey 16,68810,370
ErzurumTurkey 16,66310,355
EskisehirTurkey 16,52710,270
EsengulyTurkmenistan 16,67510,362
EntebbeUganda 18,57811,545
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,6058,454
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,6598,488
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1985,094
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5484,690
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4025,842
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0834,402
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8774,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,7833,594
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1605,070
Elko, NvUsa 6,1143,799
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,8874,280
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5485,312
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,0053,731
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9775,578
Erie, PaUsa 8,3055,161
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0164,360
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2053,856
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9854,341
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,8303,623
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3224,550
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,3643,955
Evansville, InUsa 7,5384,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -