French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,31410,138
DjelfaAlgeria 15,2959,505
DavisAntarctica 10,8316,731
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4495,871
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7826,079
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,3758,311
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7774,833
DhakaBangladesh 14,5519,042
D’UccleBelgium 14,3658,927
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2336,359
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9485,561
DouradosBrazil 9,0085,597
DoualaCameroon 16,51010,259
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2456,366
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7404,810
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4954,658
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6304,742
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2336,359
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1576,312
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1825,706
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0054,975
DuianChina 13,5808,439
DubrovnikCroatia 15,7409,781
DjiboutiDjibouti 19,70812,246
DajabonDominican Republic 8,0635,010
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0404,996
DabaaEgypt 17,32410,765
DakhlaEgypt 17,85911,098
DijonFrance 14,6599,109
DresdenGermany 14,7949,193
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8147,342
DebrecenHungary 15,4479,599
DalatangiIceland 12,5877,821
DaltonganjIndia 15,1889,438
DarbhangaIndia 14,9589,295
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,0528,732
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,0428,726
DumkaIndia 14,8669,238
DwarkaIndia 16,71110,384
DezfulIran 17,40410,815
DublinIreland 13,6088,456
DecimomannuItaly 15,4529,602
DobbiacoItaly 15,0949,379
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,9819,309
Deir-AllaJordan 17,46310,852
DagorettiKenya 18,69511,617
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,7369,157
DedzaMalawi 17,23310,709
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,8858,007
DashbalbarMongolia 12,0287,474
DaweiMyanmar 13,7838,565
De BiltNetherlands 14,3128,894
De KooyNetherlands 14,2308,843
Den HelderNetherlands 14,2268,840
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,5543,452
DarfieldNew Zealand 6,0053,731
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,5563,452
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 6,2513,885
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 6,2303,871
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,8488,605
DalbandinPakistan 16,78110,428
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,0819,993
DirPakistan 15,8029,820
DroshPakistan 15,7849,808
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4317,103
DohaQatar 17,96511,164
DorohoiRomania 15,5579,667
Dikson IslandRussia 12,4867,759
DudinkaRussia 12,6557,864
DzardzanRussia 11,3047,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 17,94411,151
DakarSenegal 13,6558,485
DaruSierra Leone 14,3258,901
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4659,610
DamazinSudan 19,26311,971
DongolaSudan 18,48111,484
DamascusSyria 17,35110,782
Damascus (Intl)Syria 17,35110,782
Deir EzzorSyria 17,17710,674
DusanbeTajikistan 15,7879,810
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 18,15111,279
DjerbaTunisia 15,9569,915
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,89210,497
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,5038,391
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,6648,491
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,6659,735
DonetskUkraine 15,7509,787
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 17,72411,014
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6034,725
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1805,083
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,5164,049
Danville, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9314,928
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7144,172
David City, NeUsa 7,1124,419
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8954,906
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5844,092
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2454,502
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6423,506
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5564,695
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,9713,710
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9844,962
Delphine, InUsa 7,7584,821
Denton, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5404,064
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3504,567
Deseret, UtUsa 6,0593,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0895,026
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4284,616
Dillon, MtUsa 6,6304,120
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,6684,143
Dover, DeUsa 8,4635,259
Dover, TnUsa 7,3774,584
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3733,960
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6014,723
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,8194,859
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Durham, NhUsa 9,0265,609
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,8118,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -