French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,39310,187
ChlefAlgeria 15,0649,361
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 15,4759,616
CeresArgentina 8,2275,113
ChamicalArgentina 7,8104,853
ChepesArgentina 7,7804,835
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,7994,847
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5955,341
CórdobaArgentina 8,0064,975
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0094,977
CorrientesArgentina 8,5535,315
CairnsAustralia 8,1335,054
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7294,803
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2526,992
CedunaAustralia 9,1755,701
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0094,977
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,6415,369
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0364,994
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,4395,244
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3394,560
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5035,905
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4328,968
CharnocksBarbados 9,1415,681
CotonouBenin 15,7539,789
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4326,482
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2896,393
CabroboBrazil 10,8966,771
CaceresBrazil 8,7935,464
CaetiteBrazil 10,4256,478
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2977,020
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0535,626
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2305,736
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9376,175
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8156,721
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7756,696
CaparaoBrazil 10,3616,439
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6055,968
CaratingaBrazil 10,3486,431
CaravelasBrazil 10,6956,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2856,391
CarolinaBrazil 10,0406,239
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4565,876
CataguasesBrazil 10,2576,374
CatalaoBrazil 9,7826,079
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6235,980
CaxiasBrazil 10,5366,547
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2705,761
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,3827,073
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1976,337
ChapecoBrazil 9,1625,693
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9775,578
CipoBrazil 10,9276,790
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8256,105
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2336,359
CordeiroBrazil 10,2766,386
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2096,344
CorumbaBrazil 8,7725,451
CoximBrazil 9,0655,633
CrateusBrazil 10,8226,725
CuiabaBrazil 8,9675,572
CuritibaBrazil 9,5195,915
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1904,468
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1615,692
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7784,212
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4726,507
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3146,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8946,148
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9605,568
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9084,293
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3656,441
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8974,286
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0685,635
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5645,943
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7346,049
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7356,050
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8164,235
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5905,959
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1005,655
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0255,608
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9116,159
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6195,356
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,9395,555
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3316,420
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6334,743
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5865,335
Comox, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7005,406
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,4435,868
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3684,579
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9854,340
ChicoChile 7,4924,656
ChillanChile 7,3114,543
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,2234,488
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4164,608
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,3654,577
Curico-General FreireChile 7,3684,578
ChangchunChina 11,2116,967
ChangduChina 13,7738,559
ChangshaChina 12,2917,638
ChengduChina 13,1338,161
ChongqingChina 12,8998,015
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6254,738
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,3519,539
CamagueyCuba 7,5174,671
CasablancaCuba 7,1724,457
ChebCzech Republic 14,8249,212
CopenhagenDenmark 14,3438,913
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2455,124
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1405,058
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2075,100
CanarEcuador 6,6844,154
CairoEgypt 17,55010,905
CaenFrance 14,2038,826
ChateaurouxFrance 14,4839,000
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7356,050
CocobeachGabon 16,41110,198
CologneGermany 14,4899,003
ChiosGreece 16,51210,261
CorfuGreece 16,10010,005
ConakryGuinea 14,0398,724
CatacamasHonduras 6,4644,017
CholutecaHonduras 6,2773,901
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7309,775
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4028,949
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4028,949
ChahbaharIran 17,32010,763
ClaremorrisIreland 13,4368,349
ClonesIreland 13,5118,396
Collooney, SligoIreland 13,4418,353
CorkIreland 13,5618,427
Cork (Ap)Ireland 13,5648,429
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 15,4659,610
CameriItaly 14,9939,317
CampobassoItaly 15,6469,723
Cape BellavistaItaly 15,4629,608
Cape CarbonaraItaly 15,5059,635
Cape FrascaItaly 15,3909,564
Cape MeleItaly 15,0789,370
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,8069,822
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9929,938
CerviaItaly 15,2999,507
CiampinoItaly 15,5059,635
Cimone MountainItaly 15,2119,452
Cisa PassItaly 15,1459,411
CivitavecchiaItaly 15,4439,596
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 15,1049,386
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0559,977
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9959,939
ChibaJapan 9,8286,107
ChichibuJapan 9,9296,170
ChichijimaJapan 9,4135,849
ChoshiJapan 9,7666,069
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 17,25110,720
ChilekaMalawi 17,10510,629
ChitedzeMalawi 17,24910,719
ChitipaMalawi 17,68510,990
ChihuahuaMexico 5,5503,449
ComitanMexico 5,9203,679
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,8914,904
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,0347,478
ChoirMongolia 12,5327,788
CasablancaMorocco 14,4068,952
ChindeMozambique 16,82010,452
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3058,890
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,6063,484
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,5543,451
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 6,2093,858
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,9693,709
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,9703,710
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,9733,712
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,8603,642
CondegaNicaragua 6,3553,949
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3338,907
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0166,845
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9576,809
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9146,782
ChhorPakistan 16,51110,260
ChitralPakistan 15,7629,795
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,9865,584
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7285,424
CajamarcaPeru 6,6604,139
ChachapoyasPeru 6,7414,189
ChiclayoPeru 6,5174,050
ChimbotePeru 6,6294,119
CuzcoPeru 7,2984,535
CzestochowaPoland 15,0369,343
CoimbraPortugal 14,1088,767
CalafatRomania 15,8369,841
CeahlauRomania 15,6409,719
ClujRomania 15,5889,686
ConstantaRomania 16,0099,948
CraiovaRomania 15,8419,844
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6877,262
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0728,123
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6616,625
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,3025,781
Cape UelenRussia 8,8145,477
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2126,346
CaraRussia 11,6907,264
Cerdyn’Russia 14,2448,851
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9456,180
ChitaRussia 12,0697,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0587,493
CokurdahRussia 10,4256,478
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2897,015
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6059,076
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0696,878
CaceresSpain 14,3018,887
CadizSpain 14,4218,962
Ciudad RealSpain 14,5149,019
CordobaSpain 14,4909,004
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7259,772
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3818,315
ChanthaburiThailand 13,3538,298
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7118,520
Chiang RaiThailand 13,6148,460
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4808,377
ChumphonThailand 13,6518,483
CanakkaleTurkey 16,34910,159
CorumTurkey 16,54610,282
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,0599,979
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,0429,969
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,8928,633
CernovcyUkraine 15,5029,633
ChernigovUkraine 15,2999,507
CarrascoUruguay 8,7545,440
ColoniaUruguay 8,5965,342
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7055,410
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3534,569
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Camden, ScUsa 7,8164,857
Canton, NyUsa 8,8255,484
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2524,507
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3265,174
Caribou, MeUsa 9,4035,843
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Casper, WyUsa 6,7294,182
Centralia, WaUsa 6,5144,048
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3805,208
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0795,021
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4964,658
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8474,876
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8414,873
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9994,970
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8844,899
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2295,114
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5884,715
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5354,683
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9675,572
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9625,569
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,9434,936
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6414,127
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,6614,139
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7564,820
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,8103,610
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1145,042
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7244,178
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8074,852
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8244,862
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9664,950
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2264,490
Clark, SdUsa 7,3504,567
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0274,366
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5134,669
Clayton, NmUsa 6,3663,956
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1475,062
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6204,735
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5584,696
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9594,946
College Park, MdUsa 8,3895,213
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,4694,020
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2564,509
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8044,849
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7304,803
Columbus, InUsa 7,7074,789
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9394,312
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9934,967
Conception, MoUsa 7,1534,445
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9514,319
Conway, ArUsa 7,0164,360
Conway, ScUsa 7,9814,959
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7295,424
Corning, ArUsa 7,1554,446
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9225,544
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1183,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,4914,034
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2513,884
Covington, LaUsa 6,9194,300
Covington, TnUsa 7,2284,492
Crete, NeUsa 7,1014,412
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9224,301
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,9019,881
CimbajUzbekistan 15,9019,881
CaracasVenezuela 8,2935,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5925,339
CoroVenezuela 8,0204,984
ChipataZambia 17,25810,724
ChomaZambia 16,68210,366
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,55610,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -