French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,12210,018
BustAfghanistan 16,60010,316
BatnaAlgeria 15,4829,621
BecharAlgeria 14,9599,296
BejaiaAlgeria 15,3319,527
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,0149,330
BiskraAlgeria 15,4909,625
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 15,9019,881
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4955,279
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6535,377
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6385,368
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2905,773
ByrdAntarctica 7,8734,892
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,1925,090
BarilocheArgentina 7,4444,626
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5305,301
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0274,988
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3274,553
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5806,575
BrestBelarus 15,0579,357
BrusselsBelgium 14,3658,927
Belize CityBelize 6,3483,945
BeninBenin 15,7539,789
BohiconBenin 15,7299,774
BermudaBermuda 9,1565,689
BageBrazil 8,9655,571
BambuiBrazil 9,9516,183
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1526,308
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9266,789
BarcelosBrazil 8,4685,262
BarraBrazil 10,4296,481
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3146,410
BarreirasBrazil 10,2116,345
BelémBrazil 10,0426,240
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1636,315
BelterraBrazil 9,3105,785
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3686,443
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3525,811
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3576,436
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8296,108
BrevesBrazil 9,8176,100
BurgasBulgaria 16,15010,036
BurundiBurundi 18,06711,227
BatouriCameroon 17,02310,578
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2555,751
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7994,225
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9885,586
Banff, AbCanada 7,1504,443
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6305,363
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4266,479
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1494,442
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9444,936
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1414,438
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7105,413
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0844,402
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6464,751
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5634,700
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,4006,462
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8374,248
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,6256,603
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2424,501
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0445,620
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,46710,854
BiraoCentral African Republic 18,02411,200
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,4804,648
BeijingChina 11,9547,429
BarranquillaColombia 7,4684,640
Benito SalasColombia 7,1994,474
BogotáColombia 7,3664,577
BrnoCzech Republic 15,0959,380
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,19011,303
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,52610,891
BaniDominican Republic 8,1575,069
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0775,019
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2425,122
BahariyaEgypt 17,60010,937
Beni SuefEgypt 17,63910,961
BiarritzFrance 14,4698,991
BordeauxFrance 14,4518,980
BrestFrance 14,0018,701
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 1,561970
BitamGabon 16,64610,344
BanjulGambia 13,7478,543
BerlinGermany 14,6579,108
BrockenGermany 14,5989,071
BokeGuinea 13,9218,651
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8458,604
BudapestHungary 15,3439,534
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,3579,543
BangaloreIndia 16,0119,950
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,31010,135
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0759,368
BikanerIndia 16,0789,991
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5237,161
BabolsarIran 16,80010,440
Bandar AbbasIran 17,49410,871
Bandar AnzaliIran 16,82410,455
Bandar LengehIran 17,65410,971
BirjandIran 16,84210,466
BushehrIran 17,65010,968
BaghdadIraq 17,38910,806
BasraIraq 17,60110,938
BelmulletIreland 13,3508,296
Birr, OffalyIreland 13,5348,410
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,8009,818
BergamoItaly 15,0419,347
BolognaItaly 15,2199,457
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 15,0699,364
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,8779,866
BrindisiItaly 15,9059,883
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,2099,451
BouakeIvory Coast 14,9559,293
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,7929,192
BeirutLebanon 17,28710,742
BenghaziLibya 16,74910,408
BirzaiLithuania 14,6689,115
BitolaMacedonia 16,0449,970
BlantyreMalawi 17,10510,629
BvumbweMalawi 17,08210,615
BintuluMalaysia 12,0327,477
BamakoMali 14,6719,117
Bko-SMali 14,6789,121
BougounMali 14,7219,148
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,2218,837
BaitagMongolia 13,7738,559
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4168,337
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,6367,852
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,1457,547
BayandelgerMongolia 12,2277,598
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1048,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,2187,592
BulganMongolia 12,8187,965
BhamawMyanmar 13,8668,616
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 6,3013,916
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,9313,685
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 6,2643,892
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,7863,596
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,6203,492
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5704,083
BilmaNiger 16,84010,465
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,10610,009
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,6887,884
BergenNorway 13,6698,494
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,6718,495
BjornoyaNorway 12,6867,883
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,3258,281
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4448,354
BadinPakistan 16,63210,336
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,9889,935
BalakotPakistan 15,7379,779
BarkhanPakistan 16,29010,123
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,9074,292
BascoPhilippines 11,3167,032
BialystokPoland 14,9439,286
BejaPortugal 14,2358,846
BragancaPortugal 14,1718,806
BistritaRomania 15,5839,683
BucharestRomania 15,9009,880
BajkitRussia 12,7377,915
BarabinskRussia 13,9928,695
BarnaulRussia 13,8668,616
BerezovoRussia 13,7058,516
BiserRussia 14,3918,943
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0916,892
BogdarinRussia 12,0147,466
BogucanyRussia 12,8417,980
BomnakRussia 11,0306,854
BorRussia 13,0328,098
BorzjaRussia 11,8687,375
BratskRussia 12,6907,885
BelgradeSerbia 15,6569,729
BoSierra Leone 14,2248,839
BontheSierra Leone 14,1388,786
BratislavaSlovakia 15,2039,448
BerberaSomalia 19,56412,157
BusanSouth Korea 10,8076,716
BadajozSpain 14,2868,878
BarcelonaSpain 14,8479,226
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,3778,934
BabanusaSudan 18,56811,538
BaselSwitzerland 14,7819,185
BernSwitzerland 14,8239,211
BangkokThailand 13,5288,406
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5248,404
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7088,518
BizerteTunisia 15,6499,725
BalikesirTurkey 16,45710,227
BursaTurkey 16,43910,215
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,26510,107
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 13,4728,371
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 13,5408,414
Belfast-AldergroveUk 13,5388,413
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,9208,650
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,0218,713
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,1178,772
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,4513,387
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2143,861
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4205,232
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1155,664
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1145,664
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7934,221
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0044,974
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9845,583
Beeville, TxUsa 6,1413,816
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,6033,482
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1015,034
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9955,590
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5915,339
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2265,112
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0294,989
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8924,283
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,3294,555
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6703,524
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3464,565
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0304,990
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7304,182
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3284,554
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7715,450
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1633,830
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3683,957
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2534,507
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6755,391
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,9975,591
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8844,899
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5884,715
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3524,569
Brenham, TxUsa 6,3653,955
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7855,459
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0694,393
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8344,868
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5265,298
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9204,300
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9804,337
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0023,729
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2154,483
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,5013,419
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1365,056
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4565,254
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7434,190
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9724,954
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4644,638
Burlington, VtUsa 8,9325,551
Burns, OregonUsa 6,2713,897
BajsunUzbekistan 15,9159,890
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5185,293
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0234,985
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,43410,212
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,42110,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -