French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atuona, Hiva Oa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atuona, Hiva Oa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atuona, Hiva Oa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,2739,491
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,1899,439
AlgiersAlgeria 15,1909,439
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 15,5329,652
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5365,305
AzulArgentina 8,3995,219
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7005,406
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5496,556
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2755,764
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4095,847
AmberleyAustralia 7,3694,579
AgdamAzerbaijan 16,61110,322
AstaraAzerbaijan 16,73410,398
AimoresBrazil 10,4676,504
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,8966,771
AltamiraBrazil 9,6015,966
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9485,560
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0596,251
ApodiBrazil 11,1246,912
AracajuBrazil 11,0876,890
AracuaiBrazil 10,4226,476
AragarcasBrazil 9,3725,824
AraxaBrazil 9,8616,128
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,1416,923
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7424,190
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6845,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,8986,772
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2495,126
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9894,965
AbecheChad 17,78111,049
AntofagastaChile 7,4024,600
AricaChile 7,4324,618
AltaiChina 13,9268,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8964,285
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9504,319
AraucaColombia 7,7934,843
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1525,066
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2755,142
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1175,044
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 17,38010,800
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 17,61610,947
AswanEgypt 18,21911,322
AsyutEgypt 17,83311,082
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0203,741
AsmaraEritrea 19,36712,035
AssabEritrea 19,60512,183
Addis AbabaEthiopia 19,76112,279
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 15,2639,484
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4978,387
AccraGhana 15,4629,608
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,25910,104
AthensGreece 16,43710,214
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,46310,230
AasiaatGreenland 10,8706,754
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5227,160
AputiteqGreenland 11,7167,281
AkureyriIceland 12,3807,693
AgraIndia 15,6809,744
AhmedabadIndia 16,34210,155
AkolaIndia 15,9729,925
AllahabadIndia 15,3829,559
AmritsarIndia 15,7669,797
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,2436,365
AbadanIran 17,60710,941
ArakIran 17,17210,671
AlbengaItaly 15,0699,364
AlgheroItaly 15,3199,519
AmendolaItaly 15,7089,761
AnconaItaly 15,4169,580
ArezzoItaly 15,3349,529
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,0449,348
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1149,392
AbashiriJapan 9,7226,041
AburatsuJapan 10,5356,547
AikawaJapan 10,0506,245
AjiroJapan 9,9036,154
AkitaJapan 9,9346,173
AkuneJapan 10,6556,621
AomoriJapan 9,9086,157
AsahikawaJapan 9,8616,128
AsosanJapan 10,5886,580
AmmanJordan 17,49610,872
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9279,276
AinaziLatvia 14,4869,002
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,19610,686
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,08510,617
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,75510,412
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,38510,803
AtarMauritania 14,1218,775
AgalegaMauritius 17,18110,677
AcapulcoMexico 5,2333,252
AayanbulagMongolia 13,2728,247
AltaiMongolia 13,4208,339
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,9448,044
AgadirMorocco 14,3218,899
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,3138,894
AlexandraNew Zealand 6,2813,903
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,8343,625
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,4953,415
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,5083,423
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 6,0513,760
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,9623,705
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,5203,430
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,5183,429
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,5173,429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,5173,429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,5173,429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,5173,429
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,3683,957
AgadezNiger 16,36510,169
AsuncionParaguay 8,6865,398
ArequipaPeru 7,3144,545
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3257,038
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 1,9441,208
AradRomania 15,5639,671
AjanRussia 10,4786,511
AldanRussia 11,2616,998
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,4759,616
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6198,463
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,0806,264
AnadyrRussia 9,0425,619
ArkhangelskRussia 13,9338,658
ArmavirRussia 16,10410,007
AstrakhanRussia 15,9059,883
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,5872,229
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 13,9758,684
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,6779,121
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 14,8139,205
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,7359,157
Abu HamedSudan 18,65711,594
Abu Na’AmaSudan 19,20211,933
AqiqSudan 19,03111,826
ArbaatSudan 18,82011,695
AromaSudan 19,16611,910
AtbaraSudan 18,85711,718
Abu KamalSyria 17,27910,737
AleppoSyria 17,05810,600
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3188,276
AtakpameTogo 15,6319,713
AdanaTurkey 16,94010,527
AfyonTurkey 16,63310,336
AnkaraTurkey 16,56910,296
AntalyaTurkey 16,83510,461
AshgabatTurkmenistan 16,44910,222
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,5868,443
AberporthUk 13,7808,563
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,7938,571
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,10810,010
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,8869,871
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 17,83711,084
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 17,85011,092
ArtigasUruguay 8,7465,435
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1794,461
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3634,576
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,4924,034
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2833,904
Ada, MnUsa 7,5614,699
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7354,806
Akron, OhUsa 8,1505,065
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2863,906
Albany, GaUsa 7,4654,639
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8065,472
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5194,673
Albion, NeUsa 7,1164,422
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,0403,753
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2724,519
Algona, IaUsa 7,4344,619
Alice, TxUsa 6,0943,787
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,5855,335
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Alma, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2405,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,8523,636
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,3603,952
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8325,488
Amite, LaUsa 6,8624,264
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9494,940
Anderson, InUsa 7,7674,827
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4595,257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0284,989
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,2444,502
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2574,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3834,588
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7664,826
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9004,909
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,4033,979
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1144,421
Athens, GaUsa 7,6254,738
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5204,673
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5965,342
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3035,160
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7044,787
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8614,264
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Austin, TxUsa 6,2753,900
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,6719,738
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3999,569
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0184,982
AdenYemen 19,46012,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -